• White Powder WS-23 Cooling Agent In Make Up Cosmetics C10H21NO Mild Cooling
  • White Powder WS-23 Cooling Agent In Make Up Cosmetics C10H21NO Mild Cooling
  • White Powder WS-23 Cooling Agent In Make Up Cosmetics C10H21NO Mild Cooling
White Powder WS-23 Cooling Agent In Make Up Cosmetics C10H21NO Mild Cooling

White Powder WS-23 Cooling Agent In Make Up Cosmetics C10H21NO Mild Cooling

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shan'xi
Brand Name: Xi'an Taima
Certification: MADS,COA,Intertek
Model Number: Coolant WS-23

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500g
Packaging Details: 1kg for Aluminum foil bag and 25kg Fiber drum
Delivery Time: 1-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 100,000kg per month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

CAS: 51115-67-4 Form: White Powder
Grade: Food Grade Other Name: Cooling Agent Ws-23, Koolada Ws-23
Model: Coolant WS-23 Certification: MADS,COA,Intertek
High Light:

cooling agent ws 23

,

koolada ws 23

Product Description

White Powder WS-23 Cooling Agent In Make Up Cosmetics C10H21NO Mild Cooling

White Powder WS-23 Cooling Agent in Make up Cosmetics
 
 
What is Cooler WS-23 Power ?
Cooler WS-23 is the latest in a long line of cooling agents. Each have their own different ways of cooling different areas of the mouth and tongue and to different degrees.
WS-23, unlike other cooling agents is not derived from menthol, but like it’s counterparts, it has no odour or flavour and just provides a cooling effect. It is not as strong as some of the other variants, however the cooling effect is smoother and more rounded. It mainly effects the front of the mouth and tongue.
 

Cooler WS-23 Chemical & Physical Properties
 
Product Name

Cooler WS-23 Powder

Chemical Name N,2,3-Trimethyl-2-isopropyl Butanamide
CAS No. 51115-67-4
Empirical Formular C10H21NO
Appearance White Fine Powder
Odor Mild cooling, slight menthol odor, almost odorless.
Purity 99.0% Min
Melting Point 60ºC - 63ºC
GB Name Flavoring Agents/Cooling Agent
Flash Point 131.67ºC
GB No. GB 25593-2010
Storage WS-23 is light sensitive, the solid material and any solutions obtained are protected from exposure to light.
Application Be used with other cooling items, and used in flavor and cosmetics can be caused lasting feeling of coolness, widely used in food, Hair Dye,beverages, sweets, cosmetics, tobacco products, medicine and so on.

 

Cooler WS-23 in Make-Up cosmetics
1. Food grade harmless
2. Reduce irritation to the skin
3. Reduce damage to skin
4. No pungent smell
5. Increase cool comfort
6. Has a bactericidal effect, keeping the skin fresh.
7. Stronger makeup retention
White Powder WS-23 Cooling Agent In Make Up Cosmetics C10H21NO Mild Cooling 0
 

All kinds cooling agent series

Item CAS No.
WS-23 51115-67-4
WS-3 39711-79-0
WS-5 68489-14-5
WS-12 68489-09-8
WS-27 51115-70-9
WS-10 87061-04-9
WS-23 Solution 51115-67-4
Menthyl Acetate 89-48-5
Menthyl Lactate 61597-98-6

 

Cool feeling value (cool feeling degree)
WS-5 > WS-12 > WS-3 > WS-23>mint
Duration of cool feeling (also called lasting time of cool feeling)
WS-12 > WS-5 > WS-23 > WS-3>mint

 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in White Powder WS-23 Cooling Agent In Make Up Cosmetics C10H21NO Mild Cooling could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.